Past Region Five Chairs

1963-64     William J. Gross, Ohio

1964-65     William J. Gross, Ohio

1965-66     Floyd J. Felty, Ohio

1966-67     Fred W. Nichols, Jr., Indiana

1967-68     David E. Punches, SR/WA (deceased), Illinois

1968-69     David E. Punches, SR/WA (deceased), Illinois

1969-70     William P. Snyder, SR/WA (deceased), Kentucky

1970-71      Walter Pergande (deceased), Wisconsin 

1971-72      Ray Beckwith, SR/WA, Ohio

1972-74     Julian G. Piercefield, SR/WA, Indiana

1974-75     Otis F. Koske, SR/WA (deceased), Wisconsin

1975-76     Allen R. Austin, SR/WA, Illinois

1976-77     Robert R. Tewksbury, SR/WA, Michigan

1977-78     Robert L. Art, SR/WA, Ohio

1978-79     Richard D. Ricketts, SR/WA, West Virginia

1979-80     George A. Green, Kentucky

1980-81     Thomas H. Beagan, SR/WA, Michigan

1981-82     Richard P. VanCuren, SR/WA, Ohio

1982-83     Robert J. Timbers, SR/WA, Wisconsin

1983-84     John B. Smitherman, SR/WA, Indiana

1984-85     Reva M. Reed, Ohio

1985-86     Charles K. Henry, SR/WA, Michigan

1986-87     Terry R. Bishop, SR/WA, Illinois

1987-88     James D. Brent, SR/WA (deceased), Kentucky

1988-89     Richard C. Melfi, Esq. (deceased), Ohio

1989-90     Barbara L. Olson, SR/WA, West Virginia

1990-91     Alicia T. Worthley, SR/WA, Michigan

1991-92     Woodrow W. Pemberton, SR/WA (deceased), Ohio

1992-93     Ronald R. Barker, SR/WA, Indiana

1993-94     C. Elwood Penn, III, SR/WA, West Virginia

1994-95     Edward R. Bradley, SR/WA, Michigan

1995-96     David H. Benedict, SR/WA, Kentucky

1996-97     Donald S. Marx, SR/WA, Wisconsin

1997-98     Norman D. Lienemann, SR/WA, Illinois

1998-99     Gaylord R. Plummer, SR/WA, Wisconsin

1999-00     Cynde Barker, SR/WA, R/W-NAC, Indiana

2000-01     Richard O. Baumgardner, Jr., Kentucky

2001-02     Patricia A. Petitto, SR/WA, RW-NAC, Michigan

2002-03    David M. Sommerfield, Illinois

2003-04    Ronald M. Jourdan, SR/WA (deceased), Indiana

2004-05    John R. Peychal, Wisconsin

2005-06    William "Bix" Cox, SR/WA, Kentucky

2006-08    Donna Hunter, Ohio

2008-10    Jerome C. Lund, SR/WA, Wisconsin

2010-12      Mary Anne Marr, SR/WA, Michigan

2012-14      Jeffrey L. Jones, SR/WA, R/W-RAC, R/W-NAC, R/W-URAC, Michigan

2014-16      Brad Krabel, SR/WA, R/W-NAC, Michigan

2016-18      Greg Mathias, SR/WA, Indiana

2018-20     Beth Smith, SR/WA, Wisconsin